2016 WRDHA Futurity Results

WILD ROSE DRAFT HORSE FUTURITY
October 1 & 2, 2016
Ponoka Ag Event Center, Ponoka, Alberta, Canada
Judge: Andrew Stalhiem, Amery, Wisconsin

Yearling Futurity Halter Class (6)
1. Eyebright’s Vision (P) – Gord Ruzicka, Viking, AB
2. Krebsie’s Spring Lilee (B) – Darwin & Louise Krebs, Didsbury, AB
3. River Run Ethel (C) – Tim & Jeneen Awckland, Dawson Creek, BC
4. Rose Hill Veronica (P) – Gord Ruzicka, Viking, AB
5. Patons DM Catalyst (B) – Darwin & Louise Krebs, Didsbury, AB
6. Calico W.D. Marble (C) – Tim & Jeneen Awckland, Dawson, Creek, BC

 

Two Year Old Futurity Halter Class (7)
1. Prins View Ace (B) – Gayle Gerein, Unity, SK
2. Rose Hill Usher (P) – Gord Ruzicka,Viking, AB
3. Callalilly of Kinross Glen (C) – John & Marlene Chorney, Olds, AB
4. Maple West Lyrica (P) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB
5. Duhaime’s Carys (B) – Albert & Emma Duhaime, Paynton, SK
6. SanLan Miranda (P) – Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB
7. Havana Club Jax (P) – Brett Fulford, Clive, AB

 

Two Year Old Futurity Pattern Driving Class (7)
1. Duhaime’s Carys (B) – Albert & Emma Duhaime, Paynton, SK
2. Rose Hill Usher (P) – Gord Ruzick, Viking, AB
3. SanLan Miranda (P) – Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB
4. Prins ViewAce (B) – Gayle Gerein, Unity, SK
5. Callalilly of Kinross Glen (C) – John & Marlene Chorney, Olds, AB
6. Havana Club Jax (P) – Brett Fulford, Clive, AB
7. Maple West Lyrica (P) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB

 

Two Year Old Futurity Rail Cart Class (7)
1. Prins View Ace (B) – Gayle Gerein, Unity, Sk
2. Callalilly of Kinross Glen (C) – John & Marlene Chorney, Olds, AB
3. Duhaime’s Carys (B) – Albert & Emma Duhaime, Paynton, SK
4. SanLan Miranda (P) – Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB
5. Maple West Lyrica (P) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB
6. Rose Hill Usher (P) – Gord Ruzicka, Viking, AB
7. Havana Club Jax (P) – Brett Fulford, Clive, AB

 


Final Two Year Old Futurity Placings (7)

1. Prins View Ace (B) – Gayle Gerein, Unity, SK
2. Duhaime’s Carys (B) – Albert & Emma Duhaime, Paynton, SK
3. Callalilly of Kinross Glen (C) – John & Marlene Chorney, Olds, AB
4. Rose Hill Usher (P) – Gord Ruzicka, Viking, AB
5. SanLan Miranda (P) – Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB
6. Maple West Lyrica (P) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB
7. Havana Club Jax (P) – Brett Fulford, Clive, AB