Members of the Wild Rose Draft Horse Association

Aldred, Glen and Linda
Box 348
Crossfield, AB
TOM 0S0
587-897-5441

Anderson, Blake & Fran
Gentle Giant Ranch
RR 2 Didsbury, Ab.
T0M 0W0
403-335-9609
email

Bailey, Dr. David
PO Box 4
Madden, AB
T0M 1L0
cell-403-614-5600
email

Bartlett, Erin
53 Crawford Place SE
Calgary, AB  T3M 0X8
403-461-2063
email


Bauer, James
Box 1024E, R.R. #1
Sylvan Lake, Ab.
T4S 1X6
403-887-3424
email

Branch, Richard & Jessica
Box 296
Winfield, AB  T0C 2X0
780-977-8495
email

Brooks, Tom
55122 RR 225
Sturgeon County, AB
T8L 5B3
780-394-8207
email

Byers, John & Lisa
Box 3768
Olds, AB
T4H 1P5
403-815-4560


Campbell, Dale & Maxine
Windcharger Heritage Farm Ltd.
Box 387
Dawson Creek, BC
250-719-7427
email

Campbell, Gord & Fay
Box 33
Fawcett, Ab
T0G 0Y0
780-954-3801
email

Chorny, John & Marlene
RR 2, Site 15, Box 19
Olds, AB  T4H 1P3
403-335-3497
email

Cloverbar Carriages
37-52550 Range Rd 225
Sherwood Park, Ab. T8A 4S4
780-417-3375
email


Coleman Ranch
RR #1, Site 4, Box 18
Didsbury, AB.
T0M 0W0
403-637-3700
email

Debnam, Jess & Bonnie
Box 41, Site 17, RR2
Strathmore, Ab.
T1P 1K5
403-689-6953
email

Duhaime’s Belgians
Box 307
Paynton, Sask.
S0M 2J0
306-895-2164
email

Evans, Larry
PO Box 1249
Crossfield, AB  T0M 0S0
403-921-5900
email


Ferguson, Erin
1206 – 2st St. NE
Sundre, AB
T0M 1X0
403-870-0993
email

Fisher, Pat & Connie
Box 17, Site 19, RR 2
Strathmore, Ab.
T1P 1K5
403-934-4261
email

Flint, Randy and Jennifer
R.R. 2
Paradise Valley, AB  T0M 0P0
780-745-0004
email

Franczak, Rudy & Nevada
RR 1
Condor, Ab.  T0M 0P0
403-746-5644


Fulford, Brett/Blair, Kathy
RR 1, Box 8, Site 1
Clive, AB  T0C 0Y0
403-690-5284
email

Gordeyko, Alan
RR 1
Ohaton, Ab.
T0B 3P0
780-373-2625
email

Graham, Keven & Jamie
RR 1, Innisfail, Ab.
T4G 1T6
403-227-1722
email

Haney, Sue
Box 253
Chipman, AB
T0B 0W0
780-363-2063
email


Heritage Park/Dave Pokrandt
1900 Heritage Drive S.W.
Calgary, Ab. T2V 2X3
403-268-8512
email

Hill, Mark & Natalie
PO Box 15
Goodsoil, SK  S0M 1A0
780-812-0771
email

Hunder, John/Goodwin, Tanya
RR 1,Site7, Box 7
Innisfail, Ab.
T4G 1T6
403-728-0002
email

Irwin, Don
Box 332
Didsbury, Ab.
T0M 0W0
403-335-3052
email


Jeffray, Joe & Nancy
Box 4, Site 14, RR1
Airdrie, Ab.
T4B 2A3
403-948-5706
email

Jennings, Laura and Wendy Scott
Box 733
Condor, AB  T0M 0P0
403-505-1258

Jol, Arie
11307 – 70th Street
Edmonton, AB
T5B 1T3
780-474-0535

Kirkovius, Andre
3030 Canmore Rd. N.W.
Calgary, AB  T0M 4J8


Krebs, Darwin & Louise
Box 4, Site 11, RR 1
Didsbury, Ab.
T0M 0W0
403-335-4202
email

LaRiviere, Lindsay
RR 1
Stony Plain, Ab.
T7Z 1X1
780-968-1955
email

LeClaire, Roger
Box 55, Site 12, RR1
Didsbury, AB  T0M 0W0
403-335-4405

Lewis Bob & Gail
Box 7, Site 3, RR1
Bowden, Ab.
T0M 0K0
403-556-7589
email


Loomis, Arden & Darlene
Box 598
Caroline, Ab.
T0M 0M0
403-722-2590
email

Lucasia Ranch
Box 1206
Claresholm, Ab.
T0L 0T0
403-625-2295
email

Maheden, Dave & Denita
5113 – 56 Avenue
Ponoka, AB  T4J 1G8
403-396-1131
email

McDiarmid, Fred & Janet
Box 484
Veteran, AB.
T0C 2S0
403-575-2181
email


McGregor, Darryl
RR2, Site 9, Box 16
Olds, AB  T4H 1P3

Mitchell, Erin
Box 160
Marsden Sask.
S0M 1P0
306-823-3614
email
website

Mundie, Drew
RR 2
Innisfail, AB
T4G 1T7
403-302-8420
email

Murray, Ian and Joan
Box 5, Site 1, RR 1
Condor, AB
403-746-5108
email


Pelonero, Kevin & Tammy
RR 2
Huxley, Ab.
T0M 0Z0
403-442-3710
email

Philips, Meg
Box 38, RR2, Site 7
Didsbury, AB  T0M 0W0
email

Plante, Davis & Suzanne
Box 13
Kinuso, AB
T0G 1K0
780-775-2121
Box 127
Whistler, BC
604-932-8774
email

Prairie Percherons
Box 33
Marquis, Sask.  S0H 2X0
306-788-4600
306-631-3912
email


Prins, Bill & Dinie
55122 RR 225
Sturgeon County, AB
T8L 5G4
780-998-3140
email

Rominick Livestock Services
Box 6026
Drayton Valley, AB
T7A 1R6
780-898-3752
email

Roy, Bruce
Box 9
Cremona, Ab.
T0M 0R0
403-337-2342
mail

Roy, Cameron & Julie
37335 Rge Rd 24
Red Deer County, AB
T4G 0M9
403-728-3127
email


Ruzicka, Gord & Shannon
Box 792
Viking, Ab.
T0B 4N0
780-336-3598
email

Ruzicka, John & Karen
Box 930
Viking, Ab.
T0B 4N0
780-336-2011
email

Smith, Darcy
Box 667
Wimborne, AB  T0M 2G0
403-396-4586
email

Stanton, Ray & Anna
Box 86
Spruce View. AB  T0M 1V0
403-728-3875
email


Stephenson, Barb
Box 96
Turner Valley, Ab.
T0L 2A0
403-933-5765
email

Stone, Nathan and Lynn
4813 – 39th Street
Ponoka, AB  T4J 0B6
780-312-4420

Strandquist, Don & Evelyn
Box 1414
Stettler, Ab.
T0C 2L0
403-742-4880

Sundquist, Dean
36379 RGE Rd. 20A
Red Deer County, AB  T4G 0M9
403-728-3636
email


Swanston, Don
213 -11th Ave. S.W.
High River, Ab.
T1V 1A6
403-652-7756
email

Tink, Albert & Dianne
Box 685
Condor, AB  T0M 0P0
403-729-3089

Uglem, Rick
Box 53
Bawlf, Ab.
T0B 0J0
780-373-2557

Veenstra, Tim & Carla
Box 1, Site 11, RR1
Airdrie, AB  T4B 2A3
403-843-4696


Virostek, Cheryl
Box 41
Rolling Hills, AB
T0J 2S0
403-633-9413
email

Walker, John & Lois
85 Somme Blvd. S.W.
Calgary, Ab.
T2T 6K7
403-254-2869
email

Westgate, Steve
Canwest Clydesdales
868 Carmichael Lane
Hinton, AB  T7V 1Y6
780-740-6699
email

Wraight, Tom
Box 396
Coronation, Ab.
T0C 1C0
403-578-2444