2020 WRDHA Futurity Results

WILD ROSE DRAFT HORSE FUTURITY
October 3 & 4, 2020
Rimbey, Alberta, Canada
Judge: Roger LeClaire, Didsbury, Alberta

Yearling Futurity Halter Class (11)
1. Eaglesfield Johnny Be Good (P) – Brian & Colleen Coleman, Didsbury, AB
2. Canwest Kendall (C) – Steve Westgate, Edson, AB
3. Rose Hill Belaire (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB
4. N-ER-GEE Bling (B) – Nic Gee, Didsbury, AB
5. Sanlan Roxi (P) – Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB
6. Calico La Quina (C) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB
7. Boulder Bluff Royal Andrew (C) – Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB
8. Maple West Suzie Quartz (P) – Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB
9. Dynamic Flaire (P) – Rein Roy, Markerville, AB
10. Wildwood HM Crown Jewel (C) – Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB
11. Maple West Quiver (P) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB

 

Two Year Old Futurity Halter Class (8)
1. Rose Hill Xandy (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB
2. Sanlan Tilly (P) – Cam & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB
3. Lucasia Whispers Rumor (P) – Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB
4. Bodacious Y2K’s Legacy (C) – Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB
5. N-ER-GEE Blue Moon (B) – Andre Kerkovious, Calgary, AB
6. River Run Lana (C) – Tim & Jeneen Awckland, Dawson Creek, BC
7. Sanlan Diesel (P) – Brett & Kathy Fulford, Clive, AB
8. Wildwood HM Oscar (C) – Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB

 

Two Year Old Futurity Pattern Driving Class (8)
1. Rose Hill Adair (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB
2. Bodacious Y2K’s Legacy (C) – Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB
3. Sanlan Tilly (P) – Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB
4. Wildwood HM Oscar (C) – Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB
5. N-ER-Gee Blue Moon (B) – Andre Kerkovious, Calgary, AB
6. Sanlan Diesel (P) – Brett & Kathy  Fulford, Clive, AB
7. Lucasia Whispers Rumor (P) – Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB
8. River Run Lana (C) – Tim & Jeneen Awckland, Dawson Creek, BC

 

Two Year Old Futurity Rail Cart Class (8)
1. Rose Hill Adair (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB
2. Sanlan Tilly (P) – Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB
3. N-ER-Gee Blue Moon (B) – Andre Kerkovious, Calgary, AB
4. Bodacious Y2K’s Legacy (C) – Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB
5. Lucasia Whispers Rumor (P) – Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB
6. Sanlan Diesel (P) – Brett & Kathy  Fulford, Clive, AB
7. Wildwood HM Oscar (C) – Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB
8. River Run Lana (C) – Tim & Jeneen Awckland, Dawson Creek, BC

 


Final Two Year Old Futurity Placings (8)

1. Rose Hill Adair (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB
2. Sanlan Tilly (P) – Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB
3. Bodacious Y2K’s Legacy (C) – Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB
4. N-ER-Gee Blue Moon (B) – Andre Kerkovious, Calgary, AB
5. Lucasia Whispers Rumor (P) – Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB
6. Sanlan Diesel (P) – Brett & Kathy  Fulford, Clive, AB
7. Wildwood HM Oscar (C) – Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB
8. River Run Lana (C) – Tim & Jeneen Awckland, Dawson Creek, BC