Members of the Wild Rose Draft Horse Association

Anderson, Blake & Fran
Gentle Giant Ranch
30 Emerald Crescent
Lacombe, AB  T4L 2P3
403-335-9609
email

Awckland, Tim & Jeneen
Box 36
Arras, B.C.  V0C 1B0
250-719-1687 (Tim)
250-719-1961 (Jeneen)
Email

Bailey, Dr. David
PO Box 4
Madden, AB
T0M 1L0
cell-403-614-5600
email

Bartlett, Erin
53 Crawford Place SE
Calgary, AB  T3M 0X8
403-461-2063
email


Bexson, Jason & Val
Box 4188
Olds, AB  T4H 1P7
403-994-0406
Email

Bickford, Blair and Tracey
Prairie Percherons
Box 33
Marquis, SK  S0H 2X0
(306) 631-3980
Email

Brooks, Tom
55122 RR 225
Sturgeon County, AB
T8L 5B3
780-394-8207
email

Campbell, Dale & Maxine
Windcharger Heritage Farm Ltd.
Box 387
Dawson Creek, BC
250-719-7427
email


Campbell, Gord & Fay
Box 33
Fawcett, Ab
T0G 0Y0
780-954-3801
email

Christensen, Tom & Donna
Box 153
Standard, AB
T0J 3G0
403-677-2296 or cell 403-901-8604
email

Cloverbar Carriages
37-52550 Range Rd 225
Sherwood Park, Ab. T8A 4S4
780-417-3375
email

Coleman Ranch
RR #1, Site 4, Box 18
Didsbury, AB  T0M 0W0
403-637-3700
email


Debnam, Jess & Bonnie
Box 41, Site 17, RR2
Strathmore, AB  T1P 1K5
403-934-5621
email

Evans, Lisa
PO Box 1733
Crossfield, AB  T0M 0S0
403-809-4630
email

Fisher, Pat & Connie
Box 17, Site 19, RR 2
Strathmore, AB.   T1P 1K5
403-934-4261
Email

Fox, Doug
RR2, Site 10, Box 5
Cardston, AB   T0K 0K0
403-653-3223
Email


Franczak, Rudy & Nevada
RR 1
Condor, AB.    T0M 0P0
403-746-5644

Fulford, Brett & Kathy
RR 1, Box 8, Site 1
Clive, AB  T0C 0Y0
403-690-5284
email

Gee, Nic
RR4, Site 4, Box 6
Olds, AB  T4H 1T8
403-826-7059
Email

Gordeyko, Alan
RR 1
Ohaton, AB.   T0B 3P0
780-373-2625 or 780-608-5110
email


Gordeyko, Denise
PO Box 24
Armena, AB  T0B 0G0
780-608-4376
Email

Gordeyko, Wes & Kristen
R.R. #1
Ohaton, AB  T0B 3P0
403-373-2425
Email

Graham, Keven & Jamie
1178 Hwy. 54
Red Deer County, AB    T4G 0M9
403-227-1722  or  403-505-5201
email

Harris, Nicholas & Kendra
Pine River Clydesdales
PO  Box 2408
Valleyview, Alberta  T0H 3N0
780-897-2640
Email


Heritage Park/Dave Pokrandt
1900 Heritage Drive S.W.
Calgary, Ab. T2V 2X3
403-268-8512
Email

Hill, Mike & Patricia
Box 10434, RPO 10
Lloydminster, AB  T9V 3A5
780-745-2774
Email

Irwin, Don
RR1, Site 12, Comp 25
Didsbury, AB.    T0M 0W0
403-335-3052  or  403-507-1970
Email

Jeffray, Joe & Nancy
274097 Rge Rd. 13
Rocky View County, AB  T4B 4M6
403-948-5706
Email


Kerkovius, Andre
3003 Canmore Rd. N.W.
Calgary, AB  T2M 4J8
403-969-6379
Email

Knodel, Terry
43 Collier Crt. SE
Medicine Hat, AB  T1B 1J4
403-969-7000
Email

Krebs, Darwin & Louise
Box 4, Site 11, RR 1
Didsbury, Ab.
T0M 0W0
403-335-4202
Email

Lake, Brad
Box 1094
Lamont, AB  T0B 2R0
780-504-3224
Email


LaRiviere, Lindsay
51430 Range Rd. 15
Parkland County, AB    T7Z 2E8
780-968-1955
Email

Laycock, Chris & Cathy
Box 10606
Lloydminster, AB   T9V 3A7
306-830-5071
Email

LeClaire, Roger
Box 55, Site 12, RR1
Didsbury, AB  T0M 0W0
403-335-4405

Lewis Bob & Gail
33462 Range Road 40
Mountain View County, AB   T0M 0K0
403-559-7725
Email


Loomis, Delia
Box 598
Carolline, AB   T0M 0M0
403-895-2365
Email

Lucasia Ranch
Box 1206
Claresholm, AB.
T0L 0T0
403-625-2295
Email

McDiarmid, Fred & Janet
Box 484
Veteran, AB.   T0C 2S0
403-575-2181
Email

Mitchell, Erin
Box 160
Marsden Sask.    S0M 1P0
306-823-3614
Email
Website


Pelonero, Kevin & Tammy
RR 2
Huxley, AB.    T0M 0Z0
403-442-3710
Email

Philips, Meg
Box 38, RR2, Site 7
Didsbury, AB  T0M 0W0
403-994-0863
Email

Plante, David & Suzanne
Box 436
Kinuso, AB   T0G 1K0
780-805-2494
Email

Prins, Bill & Dinie
55122 RR 225
Sturgeon County, AB    T8L 5G4
780-998-3140
Email


Rominick Livestock Services
Box 6026
Drayton Valley, AB     T7A 1R6
780-898-3752
Email

Roy, Bruce
Box 9
Cremona, Ab.
T0M 0R0
403-337-2342
Email

Roy, Cameron & Julie
37335 Rge Rd 24
Red Deer County, AB    T4G 0M9
403-728-3127
Email

Ruzicka, Gord & Shannon
Box 792
Viking, AB.    T0B 4N0
780-336-3568  or  cell 780-385-1029
Email


Ruzicka, John & Karen
Box 930
Viking, AB.   T0B 4N0
780-336-2011
Email

Schwizer, Daniel & Anna
RR1, Site 14, Comp 26
Didsbury, AB   T0M 0W0
780-608-6328
Email

Stanton, Ray & Anna
Box 86
Spruce View. AB  T0M 1V0
403-728-3875
Email

Stephenson, Barb
Box 96
Turner Valley, AB.    T0L 2A0
403-933-5765
Email


Stone, Nathan and Lynn
4813 – 39th Street
Ponoka, AB  T4J 0B6
780-312-4420
Email

Strandquist, Don & Evelyn
Box 1414
Stettler, AB.    T0C 2L0
403-742-4880 or 403-742-2944
Email

Sundquist, Dean / Faye Pethick
36379 RGE Rd. 20A
Red Deer County, AB  T4G 0M9
403-728-3636
Email

Swanston, Don
213 -11th Ave. S.W.
High River, AB.   T1V 1A6
403-652-7756
Email


Thomsen, Jens
Box 127
Paradise Valley, AB
T0B 3R0

Trembath, Greg
35517 RR 275
Red Deer County, AB  T4G 0ES
403-227-2892 home   or   403-588-4234 Cell
Email

Veenstra, Tim & Carla
Box 162
Winfield, AB   T0C 2X0
403-988-1271
Email

Westgate, Steve
Canwest Clydesdales
50425 Rg. Rd. 222
Leduc County, AB   T0B 3M2
780-740-6699
Email


Wraight, Tom
Box 396
Coronation, AB.
T0C 1C0
403-578-2444